David Andersson
#35

David Andersson

Goalkeeper
Sweden
23 yrs
188 cm
66 kg
right foot
Häcken

Current Team

Häcken

Compare
David Andersson

David Andersson

Goalkeeper·Häcken
1CS · 11GC

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

5.0/10
Appearances6
Minutes494

Clean Sheet %

17%

GC / Game

1.83

Clean Sheets

1

Saves

0

Pass Acc.

70.2%

Appearances

6

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for David Andersson

Mar 6, 2026
Norrköping
Norrköping
Häcken
Häcken

About David Andersson

David Andersson is a 23-year-old Swedish goalkeeper at Häcken, where he wears the number 35 shirt. Standing at 188cm and right-footed, he plays in Allsvenskan.

Across 6 appearances and 494 minutes in the 2025/2026 season, David Andersson has kept 1 clean sheet and 19 saves.

Frequently asked questions

What position does David Andersson play?+

David Andersson plays as a goalkeeper for Häcken, and is 23 years old.

What are David Andersson's goalkeeping stats for the 2025/2026 season?+

In the 2025/2026 season, David Andersson has made 6 appearances in Allsvenskan, keeping 1 clean sheet and 19 saves.