Afonso Rodrigues
#19

Afonso Rodrigues

Right Wing
Portugal
24 yrs
178 cm
66 kg
left foot

Mercato XI valuation · €200K · August 2026

Académica

Current Team

Académica

Compare
Afonso Rodrigues

Afonso Rodrigues

Attacker·Académica
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.5/10
Appearances7
Minutes117

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

25%

Dribble %

50%

Key Passes

0

Pass Acc.

74.1%

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Afonso Rodrigues

Jul 18, 2026
Free Transfer
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Académica
Académica
Jul 1, 2025
Famalicão
Famalicão
Tondela
Tondela
Unknown date
squad-sync
Tondela
Tondela
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Egnatia Rrogozhinë

About Afonso Rodrigues

Afonso Rodrigues is a 24-year-old Portuguese right wing at Académica, where he wears the number 19 shirt. Standing at 178cm and left-footed, he plays in Liga Portugal.

Across 7 appearances and 117 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Afonso Rodrigues has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Afonso Rodrigues at €200K, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Liga Portugal, a defined role at Académica, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Afonso Rodrigues play?+

Afonso Rodrigues plays as a right wing for Académica, and is 24 years old.

How many goals has Afonso Rodrigues scored in the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Afonso Rodrigues has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 7 appearances in Liga Portugal.

How is Afonso Rodrigues's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Afonso Rodrigues's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Liga Portugal. The valuation is recalculated every month.