Finn Sundstrom
#66

Finn Sundstrom

Centre Back
United States
19 yrs
183 cm
77 kg
  foot
Philadelphia Union

Current Team

Philadelphia Union

Compare
Finn Sundstrom

Finn Sundstrom

Defender·Philadelphia Union
5Tkl · 0Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.2/10
Appearances2
Minutes53

Tackles / G

2.5

Int / G

0.0

Duel Win %

70%

Aerials Won

2

Clean Sheets

0

Pass Acc.

53.9%

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Finn Sundstrom

Dec 30, 2025
Free Transfer
North Carolina FC
North Carolina FC
Philadelphia Union
Philadelphia Union

About Finn Sundstrom

Finn Sundstrom is a 19-year-old American centre back at Philadelphia Union, where he wears the number 66 shirt. Standing at 183cm, he plays in the Major League Soccer.

Across 2 appearances and 53 minutes in the 2026 season, Finn Sundstrom has contributed 5 tackles to his side's defensive work.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Finn Sundstrom play?+

Finn Sundstrom plays as a centre back for Philadelphia Union, and is 19 years old.

What are Finn Sundstrom's stats for the 2026 season?+

In the 2026 season, Finn Sundstrom has made 2 appearances in the Major League Soccer, contributing 5 tackles.