Levy Nene
#77

Levy Nene

Centre Forward
Ivory Coast
20 yrs
179 cm
  foot

Mercato XI valuation · €2.4M · October 2026

Lausanne Sport

Current Team

Lausanne Sport

Compare
Levy Nene

Levy Nene

Attacker·Lausanne Sport
2G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.6/10
Appearances8
Minutes353

Goals / 90

0.51

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

35%

Dribble %

57%

Key Passes

6

Pass Acc.

84.0%

Season
2026/2027Lausanne SportHow we count

Goals

2

Assists

0

Appearances

8

Rating

7.04

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Goals

2

Shots

17

Shots on Target

6

Shot Accuracy

35%

Big Chances Created

2

Hit Woodwork

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Levy Nene

Aug 29, 2026
Loan
Nordsjælland
Nordsjælland
Lausanne Sport
Lausanne Sport

About Levy Nene

Levy Nene is a 20-year-old Ivorian centre forward at Lausanne Sport, where he wears the number 77 shirt. Standing at 179cm, he plays in the Super League.

Across 8 appearances and 353 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Levy Nene has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Levy Nene at €2.4M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in the Super League, a defined role at Lausanne Sport, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Levy Nene play?+

Levy Nene plays as a centre forward for Lausanne Sport, and is 20 years old.

How many goals has Levy Nene scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Levy Nene has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 8 appearances in the Super League.

How is Levy Nene's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Levy Nene's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Super League. The valuation is recalculated every month.