
Leon Jensen
Mercato XI valuation · €900K · August 2026

Current Team
Hertha BSC

Leon Jensen
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
4
Pass Acc.
82.7%
Dribble %
100%
Tackles
10
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key Passes
4
Rating
6.66
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Shots
2
Transfer History
Career moves for Leon Jensen








About Leon Jensen
Leon Jensen is a 29-year-old German central midfield at Hertha BSC, where he wears the number 5 shirt. Standing at 175cm, he plays in 2. Bundesliga.
Across 7 appearances and 391 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Leon Jensen has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Leon Jensen at €900K. Playing regularly in 2. Bundesliga, a defined role at Hertha BSC, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Leon Jensen play?+
Leon Jensen plays as a central midfield for Hertha BSC, and is 29 years old.
How many goals has Leon Jensen scored in the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Leon Jensen has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2. Bundesliga.
How is Leon Jensen's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Leon Jensen's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of 2. Bundesliga. The valuation is recalculated every month.
