Lawrence Ati Zigi
#1

Lawrence Ati Zigi

Goalkeeper
Ghana
29 yrs
188 cm
87 kg
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €3.2M · October 2026

St. Gallen

Current Team

St. Gallen

Compare
Lawrence Ati Zigi

Lawrence Ati Zigi

Goalkeeper·St. Gallen
2CS · 23GC

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

6.7/10
Appearances13
Minutes1,170

Clean Sheet %

15%

GC / Game

1.77

Clean Sheets

2

Saves

0

Pass Acc.

65.6%

Appearances

13

Season
2026/2027St. GallenHow we count

Clean Sheets

2

Goals Conceded

23

Appearances

13

Rating

6.66

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Transfer History

Career moves for Lawrence Ati Zigi

Total fees: €90K
Jan 24, 2020
Transfer
Sochaux
Sochaux
St. Gallen
St. Gallen
€90K
Jul 10, 2017
Free Transfer
Salzburg
Salzburg
Sochaux
Sochaux
Jan 1, 2017
Transfer
Liefering
Liefering
Salzburg
Salzburg

About Lawrence Ati Zigi

Lawrence Ati Zigi is a 29-year-old Ghanaian goalkeeper at St. Gallen, where he wears the number 1 shirt. Standing at 188cm and right-footed, he plays in the Super League.

Across 13 appearances and 1,170 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Lawrence Ati Zigi has kept 2 clean sheets and 35 saves.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Lawrence Ati Zigi at €3.2M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in the Super League, a defined role at St. Gallen, and being at a productive age for a goalkeeper all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Lawrence Ati Zigi play?+

Lawrence Ati Zigi plays as a goalkeeper for St. Gallen, and is 29 years old.

What are Lawrence Ati Zigi's goalkeeping stats for the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Lawrence Ati Zigi has made 13 appearances in the Super League, keeping 2 clean sheets and 35 saves.

How is Lawrence Ati Zigi's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Lawrence Ati Zigi's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Super League. The valuation is recalculated every month.