
Abel Ruiz
Mercato XI valuation · €900K · August 2026

Current Team
Girona

Abel Ruiz
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.95
Assists / 90
0.00
Shot Acc.
33%
Dribble %
0%
Key Passes
1
Pass Acc.
100.0%
Goals
1
Assists
0
Appearances
2
Rating
6.79
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Shots
3
Shots on Target
1
Shot Accuracy
33%
Transfer History
Career moves for Abel Ruiz










About Abel Ruiz
Abel Ruiz is a 26-year-old Spanish centre forward at Girona, where he wears the number 9 shirt. Standing at 182cm and right-footed, he plays in La Liga.
Across 11 appearances and 279 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Abel Ruiz has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Abel Ruiz at €900K, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in La Liga, a defined role at Girona, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Abel Ruiz play?+
Abel Ruiz plays as a centre forward for Girona, and is 26 years old.
How many goals has Abel Ruiz scored in the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Abel Ruiz has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 11 appearances in La Liga.
How is Abel Ruiz's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Abel Ruiz's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of La Liga. The valuation is recalculated every month.
