
Patson Daka
Mercato XI valuation · €6.6M · October 2026

Current Team
Hamburger SV

Patson Daka
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Shot Acc.
0%
Dribble %
100%
Key Passes
4
Pass Acc.
71.1%
Goals
0
Assists
0
Appearances
4
Rating
6.76
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Shots
8
Big Chances Missed
2
Hit Woodwork
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Patson Daka


About Patson Daka
Patson Daka is a 28-year-old Zambia attacker at Hamburger SV. Standing at 183cm and right-footed, he plays in Bundesliga.
Across 4 appearances and 207 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Patson Daka has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Patson Daka at €6.6M, a figure that has cooled in recent months. Playing regularly in Bundesliga, a defined role at Hamburger SV, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Patson Daka play?+
Patson Daka plays as a attacker for Hamburger SV, and is 28 years old.
How many goals has Patson Daka scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Patson Daka has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances in Bundesliga.
How is Patson Daka's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Patson Daka's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Bundesliga. The valuation is recalculated every month.
