Jere Uronen
#21

Jere Uronen

Left Back
Finland
32 yrs
177 cm
69 kg
left foot
Atromitos

Current Team

Atromitos

Compare
Jere Uronen

Jere Uronen

Defender·Atromitos
0Tkl · 0Int

No Season Data

This player's current league is not covered by Mercato XI. Statistics and AI valuations are available for players in the following competitions:

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Premier League🇪🇸 La Liga🇮🇹 Serie A🇩🇪 Bundesliga🇫🇷 Ligue 1🇳🇱 Eredivisie🇵🇹 Liga Portugal🇧🇪 Jupiler Pro League🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Championship🇹🇷 Turkish Super Lig🇦🇹 Austrian Bundesliga🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Scottish Premiership

View all 23+ covered leagues →

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Jere Uronen

Jul 26, 2026
Free Transfer
AIK
AIK
Atromitos
Atromitos

About Jere Uronen

Jere Uronen is a 32-year-old Finland left back at Atromitos, where he wears the number 21 shirt. Standing at 177cm and left-footed, he plays in Allsvenskan.

Across 8 appearances and 326 minutes in the 2025 season, Jere Uronen has contributed 16 tackles and 3 interceptions to his side's defensive work.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Jere Uronen play?+

Jere Uronen plays as a left back for Atromitos, and is 32 years old.

What are Jere Uronen's stats for the 2025 season?+

In the 2025 season, Jere Uronen has made 8 appearances in Allsvenskan, contributing 16 tackles, 3 interceptions.