Orlando Galo
#4

Orlando Galo

Defensive Midfield
Costa Rica
26 yrs
179 cm
73 kg
right foot
Riga

Current Team

Riga

Compare
Orlando Galo

Orlando Galo

Midfielder·Riga
1G · 1A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.6/10
Appearances5
Minutes401

Goals / 90

0.22

Assists / 90

0.22

Key Passes

2

Pass Acc.

53.5%

Dribble %

0%

Tackles

1

Season
2026/2027RigaHow we count

Goals

1

Assists

1

Key Passes

2

Rating

6.65

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Goals

1

Assists

1

Shots

5

Shots on Target

1

Shot Accuracy

20%

Transfer History

Career moves for Orlando Galo

Jul 1, 2025
Transfer
Herediano
Herediano
Riga
Riga
Jun 30, 2025
End of loan
Riga
Riga
Herediano
Herediano
Jul 13, 2024
Loan
Herediano
Herediano
Riga
Riga

About Orlando Galo

Orlando Galo is a 26-year-old Costa Rica defensive midfield at Riga, where he wears the number 4 shirt. Standing at 179cm and right-footed, he plays in the Europa Conference League.

Across 5 appearances and 401 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Orlando Galo has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Orlando Galo play?+

Orlando Galo plays as a defensive midfield for Riga, and is 26 years old.

How many goals has Orlando Galo scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Orlando Galo has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 5 appearances in the Europa Conference League.