
Eric Dier
Mercato XI valuation · €5.3M · August 2026

Current Team
Monaco

Eric Dier
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Tackles / G
1.3
Int / G
0.0
Duel Win %
82%
Aerials Won
11
Clean Sheets
1
Pass Acc.
90.4%
Tackles
4
Interceptions
0
Appearances
3
Rating
7.28
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Shots
3
Shots on Target
2
Shot Accuracy
67%
Hit Woodwork
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Eric Dier










Trophies & Honours
1Bundesliga🥇
Winner · 2024/2025 · FC Bayern München
About Eric Dier
Eric Dier is a 32-year-old English centre back at Monaco, where he wears the number 3 shirt. Standing at 188cm and right-footed, he plays in Ligue 1.
Across 13 appearances and 1,047 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Eric Dier has contributed 9 tackles and 15 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 2 goals and 0 assists. Career honours include the Bundesliga in 2024/2025.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Eric Dier at €5.3M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Ligue 1, a defined role at Monaco, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Eric Dier play?+
Eric Dier plays as a centre back for Monaco, and is 32 years old.
What are Eric Dier's stats for the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Eric Dier has made 13 appearances in Ligue 1, contributing 9 tackles, 15 interceptions, 2 goals and 0 assists.
How is Eric Dier's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Eric Dier's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Ligue 1. The valuation is recalculated every month.
