
Hüseyin Türkmen
Mercato XI valuation · €7.3M · August 2026
About Hüseyin Türkmen
Hüseyin Türkmen is a 28-year-old Turkish centre back. Standing at 183cm and right-footed, he plays in Super Lig.
Across 20 appearances and 1,430 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Hüseyin Türkmen has contributed 22 tackles and 32 interceptions to his side's defensive work.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Hüseyin Türkmen at €7.3M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in Super Lig, a defined role at his club, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Hüseyin Türkmen play?+
Hüseyin Türkmen plays as a centre back, and is 28 years old.
What are Hüseyin Türkmen's stats for the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Hüseyin Türkmen has made 20 appearances in Super Lig, contributing 22 tackles, 32 interceptions.
How is Hüseyin Türkmen's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Hüseyin Türkmen's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Super Lig. The valuation is recalculated every month.
