Jérôme Roussillon

Jérôme Roussillon

Left Back
France
33 yrs
175 cm
80 kg
left foot

Mercato XI valuation · €300K · October 2026

Compare
Jérôme Roussillon

Jérôme Roussillon

Defender
8Tkl · 2Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.7/10
Appearances7
Minutes431

Tackles / G

1.1

Int / G

0.3

Duel Win %

50%

Aerials Won

0

Clean Sheets

1

Pass Acc.

76.2%

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Jérôme Roussillon

Total fees: €5.0M
Jan 26, 2026
Free Transfer
Charlton Athletic
Charlton Athletic
Amiens SC
Amiens SC
Jan 12, 2023
Transfer
VfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg
FC Union Berlin
FC Union Berlin
Aug 6, 2018
Transfer
Montpellier
Montpellier
VfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg
€5.0M
Jun 30, 2015
End of loan
Sochaux
Sochaux
Montpellier
Montpellier
Jan 22, 2015
Loan
Montpellier
Montpellier
Sochaux
Sochaux
Jan 20, 2015
Transfer
Sochaux
Sochaux
Montpellier
Montpellier
Sep 28, 2012
Transfer
Sochaux II
Sochaux II
Sochaux
Sochaux

About Jérôme Roussillon

Jérôme Roussillon is a 33-year-old French left back. Standing at 175cm and left-footed, he plays in Unknown.

Across 7 appearances and 431 minutes in the 2025/2026 season, Jérôme Roussillon has contributed 8 tackles and 2 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 0 goals and 1 assist.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Jérôme Roussillon at €300K, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Unknown, a defined role at his club, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Jérôme Roussillon play?+

Jérôme Roussillon plays as a left back, and is 33 years old.

What are Jérôme Roussillon's stats for the 2025/2026 season?+

In the 2025/2026 season, Jérôme Roussillon has made 7 appearances in Unknown, contributing 8 tackles, 2 interceptions, 0 goals and 1 assist.

How is Jérôme Roussillon's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Jérôme Roussillon's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Unknown. The valuation is recalculated every month.