
Daley Blind
Mercato XI valuation · €2.2M · August 2026

Current Team
TBC

Daley Blind
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Tackles / G
1.3
Int / G
1.5
Duel Win %
57%
Aerials Won
5
Clean Sheets
0
Pass Acc.
94.2%
Tackles
5
Interceptions
6
Appearances
4
Rating
7.06
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Shots
3
Shots on Target
1
Shot Accuracy
33%
Transfer History
Career moves for Daley Blind
















Trophies & Honours
1Europa League🥇
Winner · 2016/2017 · Manchester United
About Daley Blind
Daley Blind is a 36-year-old Dutch centre back at TBC, where he wears the number 17 shirt. Standing at 180cm and left-footed, he plays in La Liga.
Across 31 appearances and 2,610 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Daley Blind has contributed 55 tackles and 39 interceptions to his side's defensive work. Career honours include the Europa League in 2016/2017.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Daley Blind at €2.2M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in La Liga, a defined role at TBC, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Daley Blind play?+
Daley Blind plays as a centre back for TBC, and is 36 years old.
What are Daley Blind's stats for the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Daley Blind has made 31 appearances in La Liga, contributing 55 tackles, 39 interceptions.
How is Daley Blind's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Daley Blind's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of La Liga. The valuation is recalculated every month.
