
Sam Sanna
Mercato XI valuation · €8.3M · October 2026

Current Team
Laval

Sam Sanna
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.12
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
11
Pass Acc.
86.1%
Dribble %
33%
Tackles
20
Goals
1
Assists
0
Key Passes
11
Rating
6.96
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Shots
10
Shots on Target
1
Shot Accuracy
10%
Transfer History
Career moves for Sam Sanna








About Sam Sanna
Sam Sanna is a 27-year-old French defensive midfield at Laval, where he wears the number 6 shirt. Standing at 170cm and right-footed, he plays in Ligue 2.
Across 9 appearances and 753 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Sam Sanna has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists — a rate of 0.12 goal contributions per 90 minutes.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Sam Sanna at €8.3M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Ligue 2, a defined role at Laval, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Sam Sanna play?+
Sam Sanna plays as a defensive midfield for Laval, and is 27 years old.
How many goals has Sam Sanna scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Sam Sanna has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 9 appearances in Ligue 2.
How is Sam Sanna's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Sam Sanna's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Ligue 2. The valuation is recalculated every month.
