Michael Hoyos
#22

Michael Hoyos

Centre Forward
Argentina
35 yrs
181 cm
77 kg
left foot
Sporting Cristal

Current Team

Sporting Cristal

Compare
Michael Hoyos

Michael Hoyos

Attacker·Sporting Cristal
1G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.7/10
Appearances9
Minutes428

Goals / 90

0.21

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

25%

Dribble %

40%

Key Passes

4

Pass Acc.

72.7%

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Michael Hoyos

Jul 7, 2026
Free Transfer
Newell's Old Boys
Newell's Old Boys
Sporting Cristal
Sporting Cristal
Jan 14, 2026
Free Transfer
Independiente del Valle
Independiente del Valle
Newell's Old Boys
Newell's Old Boys
Jul 3, 2015
Free Transfer
Sarmiento
Sarmiento
Deportivo Santamarina
Deportivo Santamarina
Jul 26, 2014
Free Transfer
Estudiantes
Estudiantes
Sarmiento
Sarmiento
Jun 30, 2014
End of loan
OFI
OFI
Estudiantes
Estudiantes
Jul 1, 2013
Loan
Estudiantes
Estudiantes
OFI
OFI

About Michael Hoyos

Michael Hoyos is a 35-year-old Argentinian centre forward at Sporting Cristal, where he wears the number 22 shirt. Standing at 181cm and left-footed, he plays in the Saudi Pro League.

Across 9 appearances and 428 minutes in the 2025/2026 season, Michael Hoyos has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Michael Hoyos play?+

Michael Hoyos plays as a centre forward for Sporting Cristal, and is 35 years old.

How many goals has Michael Hoyos scored in the 2025/2026 season?+

In the 2025/2026 season, Michael Hoyos has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 9 appearances in the Saudi Pro League.