Logan Ndenbe

Logan Ndenbe

Defender
Nancy

Current Team

Nancy

Compare
Logan Ndenbe

Logan Ndenbe

Defender·Nancy
5Tkl · 3Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.0/10
Appearances5
Minutes245

Tackles / G

1.0

Int / G

0.6

Duel Win %

67%

Aerials Won

1

Clean Sheets

3

Pass Acc.

84.4%

Season
2026/2027NancyHow we count

Tackles

5

Interceptions

3

Appearances

5

Rating

6.70

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Logan Ndenbe

Total fees: €1.4M
Jan 14, 2022
Transfer
Guingamp
Guingamp
Sporting KC
Sporting KC
€1.4M
Jul 1, 2020
Free Transfer
KV Oostende
KV Oostende
Guingamp
Guingamp

About Logan Ndenbe

Logan Ndenbe is a defender at Nancy. He plays in Ligue 2.

Across 5 appearances and 245 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Logan Ndenbe has contributed 5 tackles and 3 interceptions to his side's defensive work.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Logan Ndenbe play?+

Logan Ndenbe plays as a defender for Nancy.

What are Logan Ndenbe's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Logan Ndenbe has made 5 appearances in Ligue 2, contributing 5 tackles, 3 interceptions.