
#8
David Gallovic
Central Midfield
Slovakia
30 yrs
178 cm
foot

Current Team
FK Košice

David Gallovic
Midfielder·FK Košice
0G
0A
0KP
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
3.6/10
Appearances2
Minutes180
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
0
Pass Acc.
0%
Dribble %
0%
Tackles
0
Season
2026/2027How we count
2026/2027 season hasn't started yet
Stats will appear here once matches are played.
Transfer History
Career moves for David Gallovic
About David Gallovic
David Gallovic is a 30-year-old Slovakia central midfield at FK Košice, where he wears the number 8 shirt. Standing at 178cm, he plays in the Europa Conference League.
Across 2 appearances and 180 minutes in the 2025/2026 season, David Gallovic has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.
Frequently asked questions
What position does David Gallovic play?+
David Gallovic plays as a central midfield for FK Košice, and is 30 years old.
How many goals has David Gallovic scored in the 2025/2026 season?+
In the 2025/2026 season, David Gallovic has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances in the Europa Conference League.
