
Nick Viergever
Mercato XI valuation · €3.5M · October 2026

Current Team
PEC Zwolle

Nick Viergever
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Tackles / G
1.5
Int / G
0.7
Duel Win %
42%
Aerials Won
8
Clean Sheets
1
Pass Acc.
81.9%
Tackles
15
Interceptions
7
Appearances
10
Rating
6.50
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Shots
4
Shots on Target
1
Shot Accuracy
25%
Transfer History
Career moves for Nick Viergever














About Nick Viergever
Nick Viergever is a 37-year-old Dutch centre back at PEC Zwolle, where he wears the number 24 shirt. Standing at 183cm and left-footed, he plays in Eredivisie.
Across 10 appearances and 900 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Nick Viergever has contributed 15 tackles and 7 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 1 goal and 0 assists.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Nick Viergever at €3.5M, a figure that has cooled in recent months. Playing regularly in Eredivisie, a defined role at PEC Zwolle, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Nick Viergever play?+
Nick Viergever plays as a centre back for PEC Zwolle, and is 37 years old.
What are Nick Viergever's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Nick Viergever has made 10 appearances in Eredivisie, contributing 15 tackles, 7 interceptions, 1 goal and 0 assists.
How is Nick Viergever's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Nick Viergever's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Eredivisie. The valuation is recalculated every month.
