Aidan Morris
#10

Aidan Morris

Central Midfield
United States
24 yrs
175 cm
61 kg
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €11.5M · August 2026

Middlesbrough

Current Team

Middlesbrough

Compare
Aidan Morris

Aidan Morris

Midfielder·Middlesbrough
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.6/10
Appearances2
Minutes123

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Key Passes

1

Pass Acc.

93.9%

Dribble %

0%

Tackles

4

Season
2026/2027MiddlesbroughHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

0

Key Passes

1

Rating

7.07

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

4

Transfer History

Career moves for Aidan Morris

Total fees: €3.7M
Jul 1, 2024
Transfer
Columbus Crew
Columbus Crew
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough
€3.7M

About Aidan Morris

Aidan Morris is a 24-year-old American central midfield at Middlesbrough, where he wears the number 10 shirt. Standing at 175cm and right-footed, he plays in the Championship.

Across 45 appearances and 3,623 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Aidan Morris has scored 0 goals and provided 3 assists — a rate of 0.07 goal contributions per 90 minutes.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Aidan Morris at €11.5M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in the Championship, a defined role at Middlesbrough, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Aidan Morris play?+

Aidan Morris plays as a central midfield for Middlesbrough, and is 24 years old.

How many goals has Aidan Morris scored in the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Aidan Morris has scored 0 goals and provided 3 assists in 45 appearances in the Championship.

How is Aidan Morris's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Aidan Morris's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Championship. The valuation is recalculated every month.