
Nicolas Wimmer
Mercato XI valuation · €3.9M · October 2026

Current Team
Wolfsberger AC

Nicolas Wimmer
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Tackles / G
1.0
Int / G
1.0
Duel Win %
67%
Aerials Won
15
Clean Sheets
2
Pass Acc.
65.6%
Tackles
4
Interceptions
4
Appearances
4
Rating
5.86
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Shots
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Nicolas Wimmer






About Nicolas Wimmer
Nicolas Wimmer is a 31-year-old Austrian centre back at Wolfsberger AC, where he wears the number 37 shirt. Standing at 190cm and left-footed, he plays in Admiral Bundesliga.
Across 4 appearances and 285 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Nicolas Wimmer has contributed 4 tackles and 4 interceptions to his side's defensive work.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Nicolas Wimmer at €3.9M, a figure that has cooled in recent months. Playing regularly in Admiral Bundesliga, a defined role at Wolfsberger AC, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Nicolas Wimmer play?+
Nicolas Wimmer plays as a centre back for Wolfsberger AC, and is 31 years old.
What are Nicolas Wimmer's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Nicolas Wimmer has made 4 appearances in Admiral Bundesliga, contributing 4 tackles, 4 interceptions.
How is Nicolas Wimmer's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Nicolas Wimmer's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Admiral Bundesliga. The valuation is recalculated every month.
