Gustav Mortensen

Gustav Mortensen

Defender
22 yrs

Mercato XI valuation · €6.5M · August 2026

Standard Liège

Current Team

Standard Liège

Compare
Gustav Mortensen

Gustav Mortensen

Defender·Standard Liège
11Tkl · 3Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.2/10
Appearances3
Minutes269

Tackles / G

3.7

Int / G

1.0

Duel Win %

56%

Aerials Won

0

Clean Sheets

1

Pass Acc.

80.5%

Season
2026/2027Standard LiègeHow we count

Tackles

11

Interceptions

3

Appearances

3

Rating

6.85

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

2

Shots on Target

2

Shot Accuracy

100%

Transfer History

Career moves for Gustav Mortensen

About Gustav Mortensen

Gustav Mortensen is a 22-year-old defender at Standard Liège. He plays in the Jupiler Pro League.

Across 20 appearances and 1,736 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Gustav Mortensen has contributed 23 tackles and 8 interceptions to his side's defensive work.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Gustav Mortensen at €6.5M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in the Jupiler Pro League, a defined role at Standard Liège, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Gustav Mortensen play?+

Gustav Mortensen plays as a defender for Standard Liège, and is 22 years old.

What are Gustav Mortensen's stats for the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Gustav Mortensen has made 20 appearances in the Jupiler Pro League, contributing 23 tackles, 8 interceptions.

How is Gustav Mortensen's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Gustav Mortensen's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Jupiler Pro League. The valuation is recalculated every month.