Ibrahima Baldé

Ibrahima Baldé

Attacker
France
23 yrs
185 cm
77 kg

Mercato XI valuation · €15.5M · October 2026

Lorient

Current Team

Lorient

Compare
Ibrahima Baldé

Ibrahima Baldé

Attacker·Lorient
6G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

5.7/10
Appearances9
Minutes596

Goals / 90

0.91

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

53%

Dribble %

20%

Key Passes

3

Pass Acc.

72.8%

Season
2026/2027LorientHow we count

Goals

6

Assists

0

Appearances

9

Rating

7.06

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Goals

6

Shots

17

Shots on Target

9

Shot Accuracy

53%

Big Chances Missed

3

Transfer History

Career moves for Ibrahima Baldé

Sep 1, 2026
Loan
Rodez
Rodez
Lorient
Lorient

About Ibrahima Baldé

Ibrahima Baldé is a 23-year-old French attacker at Lorient. Standing at 185cm, he plays in Ligue 1.

Across 9 appearances and 596 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Ibrahima Baldé has scored 6 goals and provided 0 assists — a rate of 0.91 goal contributions per 90 minutes.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Ibrahima Baldé at €15.5M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Ligue 1, a defined role at Lorient, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Ibrahima Baldé play?+

Ibrahima Baldé plays as a attacker for Lorient, and is 23 years old.

How many goals has Ibrahima Baldé scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Ibrahima Baldé has scored 6 goals and provided 0 assists in 9 appearances in Ligue 1.

How is Ibrahima Baldé's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Ibrahima Baldé's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Ligue 1. The valuation is recalculated every month.