Adebola Oluwo
#22

Adebola Oluwo

Centre Back
England
26 yrs
191 cm
right foot
Salford City

Current Team

Salford City

Compare
Adebola Oluwo

Adebola Oluwo

Defender·Salford City
1Tkl · 0Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.3/10
Appearances1
Minutes90

Tackles / G

1.0

Int / G

0.0

Duel Win %

64%

Aerials Won

6

Clean Sheets

0

Pass Acc.

92.4%

Season
2026/2027Salford CityHow we count

Tackles

1

Interceptions

0

Appearances

1

Rating

6.44

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Transfer History

Career moves for Adebola Oluwo

Jul 1, 2025
Free Transfer
Barnet
Barnet
Salford City
Salford City
Jul 1, 2023
Free Transfer
Chelmsford City
Chelmsford City
Barnet
Barnet

About Adebola Oluwo

Adebola Oluwo is a 26-year-old English centre back at Salford City, where he wears the number 22 shirt. Standing at 191cm and right-footed, he plays in Carabao Cup.

Across 1 appearance and 90 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Adebola Oluwo has contributed 1 tackle to his side's defensive work.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Adebola Oluwo play?+

Adebola Oluwo plays as a centre back for Salford City, and is 26 years old.

What are Adebola Oluwo's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Adebola Oluwo has made 1 appearance in Carabao Cup, contributing 1 tackle.