Taylor Steven
#19

Taylor Steven

Attacker
Scotland
22 yrs
178 cm
70 kg
right foot
St. Johnstone

Current Team

St. Johnstone

Compare
Taylor Steven

Taylor Steven

Attacker·St. Johnstone
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.8/10
Appearances7
Minutes416

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

50%

Dribble %

43%

Key Passes

3

Pass Acc.

79.0%

Season
2026/2027St. JohnstoneHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

0

Appearances

7

Rating

6.85

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

8

Shots on Target

4

Shot Accuracy

50%

Big Chances Created

1

Big Chances Missed

1

Hit Woodwork

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Taylor Steven

Jan 26, 2026
End of loan
Arbroath
Arbroath
St. Johnstone
St. Johnstone
Aug 29, 2025
Loan
St. Johnstone
St. Johnstone
Arbroath
Arbroath
Jan 10, 2025
End of loan
Cliftonville
Cliftonville
St. Johnstone
St. Johnstone
Aug 30, 2024
Loan
St. Johnstone
St. Johnstone
Cliftonville
Cliftonville
Jul 1, 2024
Transfer
St. Johnstone U21
St. Johnstone U21
St. Johnstone
St. Johnstone

About Taylor Steven

Taylor Steven is a 22-year-old Scottish attacker at St. Johnstone, where he wears the number 19 shirt. Standing at 178cm and right-footed, he plays in Premiership.

Across 7 appearances and 416 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Taylor Steven has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Taylor Steven play?+

Taylor Steven plays as a attacker for St. Johnstone, and is 22 years old.

How many goals has Taylor Steven scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Taylor Steven has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 7 appearances in Premiership.