
Leny Yoro
Mercato XI valuation · €43.6M · October 2026

Current Team
Manchester United

Leny Yoro
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Tackles / G
1.5
Int / G
2.3
Duel Win %
40%
Aerials Won
1
Clean Sheets
0
Pass Acc.
84.7%
Tackles
6
Interceptions
9
Appearances
4
Rating
6.58
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Transfer History
Career moves for Leny Yoro




About Leny Yoro
Leny Yoro is a 20-year-old French centre back at Manchester United, where he wears the number 15 shirt. Standing at 190cm and right-footed, he plays in Unknown.
Across 4 appearances and 171 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Leny Yoro has contributed 6 tackles and 9 interceptions to his side's defensive work.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Leny Yoro at €43.6M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in Unknown, a defined role at Manchester United, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Leny Yoro play?+
Leny Yoro plays as a centre back for Manchester United, and is 20 years old.
What are Leny Yoro's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Leny Yoro has made 4 appearances in Unknown, contributing 6 tackles, 9 interceptions.
How is Leny Yoro's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Leny Yoro's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Unknown. The valuation is recalculated every month.
