
Daniel Adu-Adjei
Mercato XI valuation · €1.0M · October 2026

Current Team
Rijeka

Daniel Adu-Adjei
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.38
Assists / 90
0.00
Shot Acc.
100%
Dribble %
0%
Key Passes
0
Pass Acc.
70.0%
Goals
2
Assists
0
Appearances
6
Rating
6.56
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
2
Shots
1
Shots on Target
1
Shot Accuracy
100%
Transfer History
Career moves for Daniel Adu-Adjei














About Daniel Adu-Adjei
Daniel Adu-Adjei is a 21-year-old English centre forward at Rijeka, where he wears the number 18 shirt. Standing at 179cm, he plays in the Europa Conference League.
Across 6 appearances and 472 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Daniel Adu-Adjei has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Daniel Adu-Adjei at €1.0M. Playing regularly in the Europa Conference League, a defined role at Rijeka, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Daniel Adu-Adjei play?+
Daniel Adu-Adjei plays as a centre forward for Rijeka, and is 21 years old.
How many goals has Daniel Adu-Adjei scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Daniel Adu-Adjei has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 6 appearances in the Europa Conference League.
How is Daniel Adu-Adjei's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Daniel Adu-Adjei's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Europa Conference League. The valuation is recalculated every month.
