Islamdine Halifa
#19

Islamdine Halifa

Defensive Midfield
France
21 yrs
180 cm
right foot
Red Star

Current Team

Red Star

Compare
Islamdine Halifa

Islamdine Halifa

Midfielder·Red Star
0G · 2A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

6.2/10
Appearances9
Minutes724

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.25

Key Passes

11

Pass Acc.

81.1%

Dribble %

50%

Tackles

22

Season
2026/2027Red StarHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

2

Key Passes

11

Rating

7.02

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Assists

2

Shots

10

Shots on Target

4

Shot Accuracy

40%

Big Chances Created

1

Big Chances Missed

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Islamdine Halifa

Aug 24, 2025
Free Transfer
Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais
Red Star
Red Star
Jun 30, 2025
End of loan
RWDM Brussels
RWDM Brussels
Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais
Jul 8, 2024
Loan
Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais
RWDM Brussels
RWDM Brussels
Jul 1, 2024
Transfer
Olympique Lyonnais II
Olympique Lyonnais II
Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais

About Islamdine Halifa

Islamdine Halifa is a 21-year-old French defensive midfield at Red Star, where he wears the number 19 shirt. Standing at 180cm and right-footed, he plays in Ligue 2.

Across 9 appearances and 724 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Islamdine Halifa has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists — a rate of 0.25 goal contributions per 90 minutes.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Islamdine Halifa play?+

Islamdine Halifa plays as a defensive midfield for Red Star, and is 21 years old.

How many goals has Islamdine Halifa scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Islamdine Halifa has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 9 appearances in Ligue 2.