Floris Smand
#4

Floris Smand

Centre Back
Netherlands
23 yrs
187 cm
77 kg
right foot
Eldense

Current Team

Eldense

Compare
Floris Smand

Floris Smand

Defender·Eldense
9Tkl · 16Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

6.8/10
Appearances10
Minutes900

Tackles / G

0.9

Int / G

1.6

Duel Win %

49%

Aerials Won

16

Clean Sheets

2

Pass Acc.

91.2%

Season
2026/2027EldenseHow we count

Tackles

9

Interceptions

16

Appearances

10

Rating

6.84

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Transfer History

Career moves for Floris Smand

Jul 11, 2025
Free Transfer
SC Cambuur
SC Cambuur
Eldense
Eldense
Dec 31, 2024
End of loan
Västerås SK
Västerås SK
SC Cambuur
SC Cambuur
Aug 26, 2024
Loan
SC Cambuur
SC Cambuur
Västerås SK
Västerås SK
Jul 1, 2022
Transfer
Cambuur U21
Cambuur U21
SC Cambuur
SC Cambuur

About Floris Smand

Floris Smand is a 23-year-old Dutch centre back at Eldense, where he wears the number 4 shirt. Standing at 187cm and right-footed, he plays in La Liga 2.

Across 10 appearances and 900 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Floris Smand has contributed 9 tackles and 16 interceptions to his side's defensive work.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Floris Smand play?+

Floris Smand plays as a centre back for Eldense, and is 23 years old.

What are Floris Smand's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Floris Smand has made 10 appearances in La Liga 2, contributing 9 tackles, 16 interceptions.