Jannis Heuer
#22

Jannis Heuer

Centre Back
Germany
27 yrs
189 cm
87 kg
right foot
SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Current Team

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Compare
Jannis Heuer

Jannis Heuer

Defender·SpVgg Greuther Fürth
9Tkl · 11Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

6.3/10
Appearances8
Minutes720

Tackles / G

1.1

Int / G

1.4

Duel Win %

59%

Aerials Won

17

Clean Sheets

1

Pass Acc.

87.5%

Season
2026/2027SpVgg Greuther FürthHow we count

Tackles

9

Interceptions

11

Appearances

8

Rating

7.07

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Goals

1

Shots

7

Shots on Target

5

Shot Accuracy

71%

Big Chances Missed

1

Hit Woodwork

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Jannis Heuer

Jul 1, 2026
Transfer
Kaiserslautern
Kaiserslautern
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Jun 30, 2026
End of loan
Preußen Münster
Preußen Münster
Kaiserslautern
Kaiserslautern
Unknown date
squad-sync
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Preußen Münster
Preußen Münster

About Jannis Heuer

Jannis Heuer is a 27-year-old German centre back at SpVgg Greuther Fürth, where he wears the number 22 shirt. Standing at 189cm and right-footed, he plays in 2. Bundesliga.

Across 8 appearances and 720 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Jannis Heuer has contributed 9 tackles and 11 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 1 goal and 0 assists.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Jannis Heuer play?+

Jannis Heuer plays as a centre back for SpVgg Greuther Fürth, and is 27 years old.

What are Jannis Heuer's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Jannis Heuer has made 8 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, contributing 9 tackles, 11 interceptions, 1 goal and 0 assists.