
Patrick Roberts
Mercato XI valuation · €6.1M · August 2026

Current Team
Birmingham City

Patrick Roberts
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Shot Acc.
0%
Dribble %
33%
Key Passes
0
Pass Acc.
50.0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
Appearances
1
Rating
6.12
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Transfer History
Career moves for Patrick Roberts










































About Patrick Roberts
Patrick Roberts is a 29-year-old English right wing at Birmingham City, where he wears the number 16 shirt. Standing at 167cm and left-footed, he plays in the Championship.
Across 38 appearances and 2,435 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Patrick Roberts has scored 4 goals and provided 5 assists — a rate of 0.33 goal contributions per 90 minutes.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Patrick Roberts at €6.1M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in the Championship, a defined role at Birmingham City, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Patrick Roberts play?+
Patrick Roberts plays as a right wing for Birmingham City, and is 29 years old.
How many goals has Patrick Roberts scored in the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Patrick Roberts has scored 4 goals and provided 5 assists in 38 appearances in the Championship.
How is Patrick Roberts's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Patrick Roberts's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Championship. The valuation is recalculated every month.
