
Ruslan Litvinov
Mercato XI valuation · €8.8M · August 2026

Current Team
Spartak Moskva

Ruslan Litvinov
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Tackles / G
1.1
Int / G
1.4
Duel Win %
56%
Aerials Won
0
Clean Sheets
5
Pass Acc.
87.5%
2026/2027 season hasn't started yet
Stats will appear here once matches are played.
Transfer History
Career moves for Ruslan Litvinov


About Ruslan Litvinov
Ruslan Litvinov is a 25-year-old Russian centre back at Spartak Moskva, where he wears the number 68 shirt. Standing at 184cm and right-footed, he plays in the Russian Premier League.
Across 16 appearances and 1,206 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Ruslan Litvinov has contributed 17 tackles and 22 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 0 goals and 2 assists.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Ruslan Litvinov at €8.8M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in the Russian Premier League, a defined role at Spartak Moskva, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Ruslan Litvinov play?+
Ruslan Litvinov plays as a centre back for Spartak Moskva, and is 25 years old.
What are Ruslan Litvinov's stats for the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Ruslan Litvinov has made 16 appearances in the Russian Premier League, contributing 17 tackles, 22 interceptions, 0 goals and 2 assists.
How is Ruslan Litvinov's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Ruslan Litvinov's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Russian Premier League. The valuation is recalculated every month.
